about a girl

A grandfather was walking through his yard when he heard his granddaughter repeating the alphabet in a tone of voice that sounded like a prayer. He asked her what she was doing. The little girl explained: "I'm praying, but I can't think of exactly the right words, so I'm just saying all the letters, and God will put them together for me, because He knows what I'm thinking." -Charles B. Vaughan

Tuesday, December 13, 2005

sebelum dan sesudah

sebelum kamu datang,
bunga bermekaran
langit cerah
burung berkicau
matahari bersinar

sesudah kamu datang,
bunga bermekaran. dan aku tersenyum
langit cerah. dan aku tersenyum
burung berkicau. dan aku tersenyum
matahari bersinar. dan aku tersenyum

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



bahan ujian gue banyak banget! dan aku tersenyum... gila kali.
pertama kali di-posting 21 Mei 2005

Creative Commons License

7 Comments:

  • At 1:50 PM, Blogger amel said…

    Darl. you asked me which of those poems are true stories. well, this one is. and i'm experiencing it now :-)

     
  • At 12:40 PM, Anonymous farra said…

    ada alasan khusus kenapa puisi ini di post ulang? Kalo alasannya karena akhir Desember ini udah masuk minggu2nya ujian sampe minggu pertama Januari, gw tahu. Soalnya gw juga lagi stres ngadepinnya heheh..

     
  • At 9:10 PM, Blogger amel said…

    Hi Farra. thanks for your review about this blog. you were exaggerating :">

    selamat ujian ya. gue dong, gak ada ujian, tapi sejuta makalah, hehe..

    kenapa ini di-post ulang? uhm.. well.. :">

     
  • At 10:37 PM, Blogger rahmat said…

    gue tahu kenapa di posting ulang...
    coz tra la la la la la la (pingin ganguin org yg lagi kasmaran ahhhhhh)

     
  • At 9:47 AM, Blogger Yani Patrik said…

    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

     
  • At 6:10 PM, Blogger Yani Patrik said…

    darl.. hmm.. rupanya kamu masih worldless ya?

     
  • At 10:42 AM, Blogger amel said…

    Kang Rahmat:
    tong ngagoda atuh.. pan abdi jadi isin.. hehe..

    Spin.
    [...]

     

Post a Comment

<< Home